ON-LINE CONFIRMATIONS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

CRESCENT CITY TRIATHLON
Sunday, August 12, 2012


Report Last Updated On Aug 9, 2012


Participants, please e-mail AA Sports, Ltd (the timing company) at: Click Here with any corrections that need to be made to the information listed below or if you are missing from the results.


Athletes - your timing tag will be affixed to the back of your bib when you pick up your race number. All you need to do is wear your bib. Please follow these 5 basic rules:
  • Wear the bib on the front of your shirt (this is important for the photographer as well as it is the photographers ONLY way to identify you)
  • DO NOT crumple or fold your bib as this will damage the antenna resulting in your not being timed
  • DO NOT hug your child up against your bib as you finish. This action results in the timing tag being enveloped by water (your body and the child"s) preventing the tag from sending its signal
  • Do not remove the timing tag from your bib
  • If you choose to recycle your timing tag YOU MUST leave it affixed to the bib thereby recycling the bib as well.
  

alphabetical listing ( individuals & team participants )
          T-SHIRT  
NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE RESULTS DIVISION
Abel, Megan Gasquet, CA 58 32 F M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Alexandre, Dalton Crescent City, CA 160 17 M XL 13 To 19 Years Of Age
Allen, Janet Arcata, CA 55 51 F M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Aryanpur, Arianne Mckinleyville, CA 25 30 F M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Aryanpur, John Mckinleyville, CA 24 53 M L 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Baffert, Kristen Bayside, CA 48 48 F M 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Bayon, Julie Crescent City, CA 18 46 F S 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Bicknell, Don Hydesville, CA 30 62 M L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Bicknell, Susan Hydesville, CA 29 63 F M 60 Years Of Age & Over
Blundell, Isaac Crescent City, CA 161 17 M L 13 To 19 Years Of Age
Blundell, Linda Crescent City, CA 38 54 F S 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Bridge, Carol Eureka, CA 34 31 F M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Carlson, Brad Grants Pass, OR 26 39 M M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Caylor, Ken Brookings, OR 40 60 M XL 60 Years Of Age & Over
Clay, Speaker Crescent City, CA 39 61 M M 60 Years Of Age & Over
Cochrane, Rebecca Eureka, CA 33 28 F M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Conover, Michael Crescent City, CA 15 23 M L 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Cook, Chad Arcata, CA 21 22 M M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Cook, Chris Arcata, CA 27 55 F M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Freeman, Brian Eureka, CA 23 39 M XL 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Fulton, Kaethe Eagle Point, OR 9 63 F L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Galluzzo, Zach Nipomo, CA 35 31 M XXL 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Gardner, Mark Eureka, CA 8 40 M XXL 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Goble, Mj Fortuna, CA 159 48 F S 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Gordon, Ashlynn Missoula, MT 37 29 F S 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Griss, Gergard Downey, CA 32 62 M L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Griswold-Wilson, Kim Austin, TX 17 42 F M 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Hackett, Katelyn Arcata, CA 53 22 F M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Hagen, Paul Arcata, CA 56 58 M M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Hagerty, Susan Crescent City, CA 50 52 F S 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Hill, Scott Central Point, OR 156 42 M L 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Hollensbe, David Ashland, OR 47 12 M M 12 Years Of Age & Under
Holper, Michele Eureka, CA 22 52 F M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Hoogesteger, Harry Gold Beach, OR 12 63 M L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Hoogesteger, Theresa Gold Beach, OR 31 63 F M 60 Years Of Age & Over
Johnson, Tracy Eureka, CA 52 40 F M 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Landenberger, Randy Crescent City, CA 28 56 M L 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Legg, Kristine Eureka, CA 157 47 F M 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Leuthold, John Crescent City, CA 49 66 M L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Maloney, Kenny Medford, OR 7 56 M L 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Maready, Brittany Crescent City, CA 57 17 F M 13 To 19 Years Of Age
Markin, Valerie Crescent City, CA 43 64 F M 60 Years Of Age & Over
Miller, Leah Ashland, OR 153 39 F M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Miller, Matt Ashland, OR 154 34 M L 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Myers, Sherry Mckinleyville, CA 42 56 F M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Pardoe, Mark Eureka, CA 11 44 M L 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Pare-Miller, Sam Talent, OR 44 13 M L 13 To 19 Years Of Age
Patricia, Dekelner Crescent City, CA 41 57 F M 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Pruitt, Gavin Morro Bay, CA 46 28 M M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Quigley, Jennifer Eureka, CA 51 28 F M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Raber, Tyrone Eagle Point, OR 155 35 M M 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Sharp, Claire Arcata, CA 10 23 F S 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Smith, Joshua Grants Pass, OR 14 32 M XL 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Stover, Michele Eureka, CA 13 32 F YL 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Strickland, Stevin Crescent City, CA 5 51 M L 50 T0 59 Years Of Age
Tatman, Rose Klamath, CA 54 30 F S 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Tedsen, Erik Crescent City, CA 45 24 M M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Waite, Gordon Medford, OR 6 33 M L 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Walker, Annabel Medford, OR 151 21 F M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Walker, James Medford, OR 152 20 M M 20 To 29 Years Of Age
Walker-Brown, Denise Mckinleyville, CA 16 41 F L 40 To 49 Years Of Age
Welch, Anna Arcata, CA 158 31 F S 30 To 39 Years Of Age
Wismann, Joe Talent, OR 20 61 M L 60 Years Of Age & Over
Wismann, Judy Talent, OR 19 62 F M 60 Years Of Age & Over
Yarnall, Megan Eureka, CA 36 28 F S 20 To 29 Years Of Age

No Of Participants Listed: 65



|Return To Top Of The Page |


list of participants by results category

males: 12 years of age & under
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. David Hollensbe Ashland, OR 47 12 M M

males: 13 to 19 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Dalton Alexandre Crescent City, CA 160 17 M XL
2. Isaac Blundell Crescent City, CA 161 17 M L
3. Sam Pare-Miller Talent, OR 44 13 M L

females: 13 to 19 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Brittany Maready Crescent City, CA 57 17 F M

males: 20 to 29 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Michael Conover Crescent City, CA 15 23 M L
2. Chad Cook Arcata, CA 21 22 M M
3. Gavin Pruitt Morro Bay, CA 46 28 M M
4. Erik Tedsen Crescent City, CA 45 24 M M
5. James Walker Medford, OR 152 20 M M

females: 20 to 29 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Rebecca Cochrane Eureka, CA 33 28 F M
2. Ashlynn Gordon Missoula, MT 37 29 F S
3. Katelyn Hackett Arcata, CA 53 22 F M
4. Jennifer Quigley Eureka, CA 51 28 F M
5. Claire Sharp Arcata, CA 10 23 F S
6. Annabel Walker Medford, OR 151 21 F M
7. Megan Yarnall Eureka, CA 36 28 F S

males: 30 to 39 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Brad Carlson Grants Pass, OR 26 39 M M
2. Brian Freeman Eureka, CA 23 39 M XL
3. Zach Galluzzo Nipomo, CA 35 31 M XXL
4. Matt Miller Ashland, OR 154 34 M L
5. Tyrone Raber Eagle Point, OR 155 35 M M
6. Joshua Smith Grants Pass, OR 14 32 M XL
7. Gordon Waite Medford, OR 6 33 M L

females: 30 to 39 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Megan Abel Gasquet, CA 58 32 F M
2. Arianne Aryanpur Mckinleyville, CA 25 30 F M
3. Carol Bridge Eureka, CA 34 31 F M
4. Leah Miller Ashland, OR 153 39 F M
5. Michele Stover Eureka, CA 13 32 F YL
6. Rose Tatman Klamath, CA 54 30 F S
7. Anna Welch Arcata, CA 158 31 F S

males: 40 to 49 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Mark Gardner Eureka, CA 8 40 M XXL
2. Scott Hill Central Point, OR 156 42 M L
3. Mark Pardoe Eureka, CA 11 44 M L

females: 40 to 49 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Kristen Baffert Bayside, CA 48 48 F M
2. Julie Bayon Crescent City, CA 18 46 F S
3. Mj Goble Fortuna, CA 159 48 F S
4. Kim Griswold-Wilson Austin, TX 17 42 F M
5. Tracy Johnson Eureka, CA 52 40 F M
6. Kristine Legg Eureka, CA 157 47 F M
7. Denise Walker-Brown Mckinleyville, CA 16 41 F L

males: 50 t0 59 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. John Aryanpur Mckinleyville, CA 24 53 M L
2. Paul Hagen Arcata, CA 56 58 M M
3. Randy Landenberger Crescent City, CA 28 56 M L
4. Kenny Maloney Medford, OR 7 56 M L
5. Stevin Strickland Crescent City, CA 5 51 M L

females: 50 t0 59 years of age
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Janet Allen Arcata, CA 55 51 F M
2. Linda Blundell Crescent City, CA 38 54 F S
3. Chris Cook Arcata, CA 27 55 F M
4. Susan Hagerty Crescent City, CA 50 52 F S
5. Michele Holper Eureka, CA 22 52 F M
6. Sherry Myers Mckinleyville, CA 42 56 F M
7. Dekelner Patricia Crescent City, CA 41 57 F M

males: 60 years of age & over
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Don Bicknell Hydesville, CA 30 62 M L
2. Ken Caylor Brookings, OR 40 60 M XL
3. Speaker Clay Crescent City, CA 39 61 M M
4. Gergard Griss Downey, CA 32 62 M L
5. Harry Hoogesteger Gold Beach, OR 12 63 M L
6. John Leuthold Crescent City, CA 49 66 M L
7. Joe Wismann Talent, OR 20 61 M L

females: 60 years of age & over
            T-SHIRT
  NAME CITY, STATE RACE # AGE SEX SIZE
1. Susan Bicknell Hydesville, CA 29 63 F M
2. Kaethe Fulton Eagle Point, OR 9 63 F L
3. Theresa Hoogesteger Gold Beach, OR 31 63 F M
4. Valerie Markin Crescent City, CA 43 64 F M
5. Judy Wismann Talent, OR 19 62 F M


|Return To Top Of The Page |


team listing

NOTE!
Make sure you check the discipline typed at the far right of your name.
This MUST be correct in order for your team to be timed properly and for each teammates splits to be displayed.

TEAM # TEAM NAME RESULTS DIVISION
1 DEUCES MIXED TEAM
MEMBER # 1 151 Annabel Walker F 21 S - Swim Only
MEMBER # 2 152 James Walker M 20 BR - Bike & Run
MEMBER # 3 152 James Walker M 20 BR - Bike & Run

TEAM # TEAM NAME RESULTS DIVISION
2 KILLER MILLERS MIXED TEAM
MEMBER # 1 154 Matt Miller M 34 SB - Swim & Bike
MEMBER # 2 154 Matt Miller M 34 SB - Swim & Bike
MEMBER # 3 153 Leah Miller F 39 R - Run Only

TEAM # TEAM NAME RESULTS DIVISION
3 LACTIC ACID ALL MALE TEAM
MEMBER # 1 155 Tyrone Raber M 35 SR - Swim & Run
MEMBER # 2 156 Scott Hill M 42 B - Bike Only
MEMBER # 3 155 Tyrone Raber M 35 SR - Swim & Run

TEAM # TEAM NAME RESULTS DIVISION
4 CPTN CRUNCH KILLERS ALL FEMALE TEAM
MEMBER # 1 158 Anna Welch F 31 S - Swim Only
MEMBER # 2 157 Kristine Legg F 47 B - Bike Only
MEMBER # 3 159 Mj Goble F 48 R - Run Only

TEAM # TEAM NAME RESULTS DIVISION
5 BRO ALL MALE TEAM
MEMBER # 1 161 Isaac Blundell M 17 SB - Swim & Bike
MEMBER # 2 161 Isaac Blundell M 17 SB - Swim & Bike
MEMBER # 3 160 Dalton Alexandre M 17 R - Run Only


|Return To Top Of The Page |