Mother's Day Triathlon/Duathlon, 
            Kids race & Footraces, May 12, 2012, 
            Elma, WA, sunny 70's, 65 Finishers

Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 3 mile run)

1.  Bryan Bosious        27   Missoula, MT        58:38
2.  Paul Branin          43   Seattle           1:01:06  
3.  Ron Torrez           42   Kent              1:04:10
4.  Jack Toland          15   Kirkland          1:04:40
5.  Joseph David         44   Renton            1:04:42
6.  Paul Luther          45   Kent              1:05:45
7.  Rick Clause          48   Bonney Lake       1:06:31
8.  Barrett Seifer       43   Seattle           1:07:10
9.  Erik Perry           15   University Place  1:09:40
10. Tracey stroken     F 37   Hoquiam           1:09:54
11  Adam Kulhawik        34   Lacey             1:10:53
12. Sabrina Enger      F 30   Kelso             1:10:54
13. Angie Tinsley      F 39   Tacoma            1:13:14
14. Cheryl Iseberg     F 41   Fircrest          1:14:13
15. Natalie Fell       F 29   Port Orchard      1:14:13
16. Kathleen Ong       F 40   JBLM              1:16:49
17. Rachel Beck        F 28   Olympia           1:16:49
18. Carol Coram        F 61   Seattle           1:17:34
19. Mark Toland          50   Kirkland          1:19:23
20. Lorinda Hagstrom   F 41   Seattle           1:20:06
21. Dane Burns           58   Issaquah          1:20:34
22. Joshua Almy          39   Auburn            1:21:06  
23. Taron Castleton      15   Lynnwood          1:21:15
24. Susan Pool         F 43   Olympia           1:21:49
26. Barbara Johnson    F 63   Elma              1:22:18
27. Hydee Shrader      F 38   E.Wenatchee       1:24:18
28. Kerri wilson       F 30   Olympia           1:25:54
29. Christine Hansen   F 34   Olympia           1:27:03
30. Brittany HutchinsonF 24   Puyallup          1:30:49
31. Trinity Wilson     F 25   Puyallup          1:31:04
32. Marina Hoiden      F 38   Fort Lewis        1:31:05
33. Connie Poleski     F 40   Enumclaw          1:31:54
34. Wendy Hendrickson  F 40   Centralia         1:38:28
35. Susan Schulmeyer   F 49   Seattle           1:49:53
36. Maria Flores       F 31   Olympia           1:49:53 
37. Ellen Prichett     F 48   Lynnwood          2:05:25 

Duathlon ( 2 mile run 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1. Garrett Wickham       37   Vancouver         1:10:37
2. Alan Trujillo         49   Renton            1:13:15 
3. Cythia Gaddis       F 40   Portland, OR      1:25:04
4. Helen Robinson      F 35   Vancouver         1:29:54
5. Addie Gram          F 37   Olympia           1:36:09
6. Debra Cox           F 51   Kent              1:38:18
7. Janice Skredsvig    F 35   Stanwood          1:44:36

Kids mini-tri

1.  Joseph Hoiden        11   Joint Base           7:15
2.  Derek Stoken         12   Hoquiam              7:18
3.  Jordon Shrader        8   E. Wenatchee         7:33
4.  Justin Scrader       11   E. Wenatchee         7:44
5.  Maya Hoiden        F  9   Joint Base           8:11
6.  Ysabella David     F 11   Renton               8:32
7.  Alex Ong             10   JBLM                 8:33
8.  Ashton Tinsley        5   Tacoma               9:43
9.  Evelyn Ong         F  8   JBLM                10:36
10. Michael Polelaski     4   Enumclaw            15:03 

Marathon ( 26.2 miles)

1. Brandy Layton       F 30   Silverdale         3:10:55
2. James Kondex          45   Bainbridge IS.     4:45:02
3. Duane Wright          60   Seattle            5:58:23

Half-Marathon ( 13.1 miles)

1. Louie Pratt           53   Poulsbo            1:33:35
2. Allen Jones           37   Graham             1:48:18
3. Corine Knudsen      F 67   Olympia            2:03:08
4. Phyllis Welker      F 30   Shelton            2:41:10
5. Max Welker            39   Tacoma             2:41:10 

10 Miles

1.  Aliza Brown        F 30   Tahola             1:56:42

10K (6.2 miles)

1.  Lisa Woodward      F 39   Shelton            1:27:11

5k ( 3.1 miles)

1.  Steve Shrader       49    E. Wenatchee         57:36